NIPAC - Hops Hot Hoops

We regret to announce the cancellation
of this year's NIPAC competition.

A statement is being prepared and will be emailed to our fantastic competitors.

Previous Competitions [Locker Rooms and Brackets]

Please register with your real name and email address so that we can contact you if you win!
Be sure to up for our BeerBrackets email to be notified of updates—this list is a separate!
Please ignore the "Game Details" links...all beer information is in the locker room.

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

2008 Global Warming Open

Organization: Brewing News

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

First Round
June 21st
Leesburg, VA
Second Round
June 28
N. Woodstock, NH
Third Round
July 9th
Buffalo, NY
Third Round
July 9th
Buffalo, NY
Second Round
June 28
N. Woodstock, NH
First Round
June 21st
Leesburg, VA
 
 Boston Beer Co.
Sam Adams Summer Ale

Game 1 Details
River Horse Brewing
Summer Blonde
 
 Snake River
Snake River Pale Ale

Game 17 Details
Rogue Ales
MOM Hefeweizen
 
 
 Boston Beer Co.
Sam Adams Summer Ale

Game 33 Details
Madison River
Salmon Fly Honey Rye
 
 Rogue Ales
MOM Hefeweizen

Game 41 Details
Sprecher
Hefe Weiss
 
 Boston Beer Co.
Sam Adams Summer Ale

Game 49 Details
Atlanta Brewing Co.
Red Brick Summer Ale
 
 
 Rogue Ales
MOM Hefeweizen

Game 53 Details
Boulder Beer Co.
Sweaty Betty Blonde
 
 
 Michigan Brewing
Mackinac Pale Ale

Game 2 Details
Madison River
Salmon Fly Honey Rye
 
 Sprecher
Hefe Weiss

Game 18 Details
Ska Brewing
Mexican Logger
 
 
 
 Michigan Brewing
Mackinac Pilsner

Game 3 Details
Sprecher Brewing
Micro Light
 
 Boulder Beer Co.
Sweaty Betty Blonde

Game 19 Details
Rogue Ales
Morimoto Imperial Pilsner
 
 
 Michigan Brewing
Mackinac Pilsner

Game 34 Details
Atlanta Brewing Co.
Red Brick Summer Ale
 
 Boulder Beer Co.
Sweaty Betty Blonde

Game 42 Details
Summit Brewing
Hefeweizen
 
 
 Atlanta Brewing Co.
Red Brick Summer Ale

Game 4 Details
Bear Republic
Hop Rod Rye
 
 Weasel Boy
Ornery Otter Blonde Ale

Game 20 Details
Summit Brewing
Hefeweizen
 
 
 Atlanta Brewing Co.
Red Brick Summer Ale

Game 57 Details
Goose Island
Summertime Kolsch
 
Fourth Round
July 11th
Syracuse, NY
 Boulder Beer Co.
Sweaty Betty Blonde

Game 59 Details
Rogue Ales
Brutal Bitter
 
 
 
 Victory Brewing Co.
Whirlwind Witbier

Game 5 Details
Flying Bison
Dawn Patrol Gold
 
 Pearl Street Brewery
Lighthouse

Game 21 Details
Summit Brewing
Scandia Ale
 
 
 Victory Brewing Co.
Whirlwind Witbier

Game 35 Details
Boston Beer Co.
Sam Adams Hefeweizen
 
 Pearl Street Brewery
Lighthouse

Game 43 Details
Michigan Brewing
Celis White
 
 Boston Beer Co.
Sam Adams Hefeweizen

Game 50 Details
Goose Island
Summertime Kolsch
 
 
 Pearl Street Brewery
Lighthouse

Game 54 Details
Rogue Ales
Brutal Bitter
 
 
 Boston Beer Co.
Sam Adams Hefeweizen

Game 6 Details
Brooklyn Brewery
Weisse
 
 Michigan Brewing
Celis White

Game 22 Details
Boston Beer Co.
Sam Adams Cherry Wheat
 
 
 
 Unibroue
Blanche de Chambly

Game 7 Details
Great Lakes
Holy Moses
 
 Boston Beer Co.
Longshot Grape Pale Ale

Game 23 Details
Atwater Block
Dirty Blonde
 
 
 Unibroue
Blanche de Chambly

Game 36 Details
Goose Island
Summertime Kolsch
 
 Atwater Block
Dirty Blonde

Game 44 Details
Rogue Ales
Brutal Bitter
 
 
 Goose Island
Summertime Kolsch

Game 8 Details
Cameron’s Brewing
Cream Ale
 
 Horseheads
Iroquois Wheat

Game 24 Details
Rogue Ales
Brutal Bitter
 
 
Quarter Finals
July 19th
Indianapolis, IN
 Atlanta Brewing Co.
Red Brick Summer Ale

Game 61 Details
Southern Tier
Hop Sun
 
Finals
July 19th
Indianapolis, IN
 Atlanta Brewing Co.
Red Brick Summer Ale

Game 63 Details
Long Trail
Hefeweizen
 
Quarter Finals
July 19th
Indianapolis, IN
 Rogue Ales
Brutal Bitter

Game 62 Details
Long Trail
Hefeweizen
 
 
 
 Issaquah Brewing
Bullfrog Ale

Game 9 Details
Flat Earth Brewing
Elemental 115
 
 Long Trail
Belgian White

Game 25 Details
Flat Earth - Extra
Medium American Wild Black
 
 
 Issaquah Brewing
Bullfrog Ale

Game 37 Details
Left Hand Brewing
Juju Ginger Ale
 
 Long Trail
Belgian White

Game 45 Details
Long Trail
Hefeweizen
 
 Left Hand Brewing
Juju Ginger Ale

Game 51 Details
Eugene City Brewery
Honey Orange Wheat
 
 
 Long Trail
Hefeweizen

Game 55 Details
Rogue Ales
Juniper Pale Ale
 
 
 Left Hand Brewing
Juju Ginger Ale

Game 10 Details
Goose Island
312 Urban Wheat Ale
 
 Long Trail
Hefeweizen

Game 26 Details
Ithaca Beer Co.
Apricot Wheat
 
 
 
 Great Lakes
Moondog ESB

Game 11 Details
Eugene City Brewery
Honey Orange Wheat
 
 Weasel Boy
Dancing Ferret IPA

Game 27 Details
Brooklyn Brewery
Summer Ale
 
 
 Eugene City Brewery
Honey Orange Wheat

Game 38 Details
Ithaca Beer Co.
Partly Sunny
 
 Weasel Boy
Dancing Ferret IPA

Game 46 Details
Rogue Ales
Juniper Pale Ale
 
 
 Ithaca Beer Co.
Partly Sunny

Game 12 Details
Founders Brewing
Rubaeus
 
 Rogue Ales
Juniper Pale Ale

Game 28 Details
Terrapin
Golden Ale
 
 
 Eugene City Brewery
Honey Orange Wheat

Game 58 Details
Southern Tier
Hop Sun
 
Fourth Round
July 11th
Syracuse, NY
 Long Trail
Hefeweizen

Game 60 Details
Horseheads
Expedition Pale Ale
 
 
 
 Unibroue
Ephemere

Game 13 Details
Harpoon
Summer Beer
 
 Wolavers Organic
Wolavers Wit

Game 29 Details
Long Trail
Blackbeary Wheat
 
 
 Unibroue
Ephemere

Game 39 Details
Southern Tier
Hop Sun
 
 Long Trail
Blackbeary Wheat

Game 47 Details
Horseheads
Expedition Pale Ale
 
 Southern Tier
Hop Sun

Game 52 Details
Left Hand Brewing
Polestar Pilsner
 
 
 Horseheads
Expedition Pale Ale

Game 56 Details
Leinenkugel
Summer Shandy
 
 
 Otter Creek
Otter Summer Ale

Game 14 Details
Southern Tier
Hop Sun
 
 New Glarus
Berliner Weiss

Game 30 Details
Horseheads
Expedition Pale Ale
 
 
 
 Cameron’s Brewing
Lager

Game 15 Details
Pearl Street Brewery
Wild Ox Wheat
 
 Issaquah Brewhouse
Menage a Frog

Game 31 Details
Leinenkugel
Summer Shandy
 
 
 Pearl Street Brewery
Wild Ox Wheat

Game 40 Details
Left Hand Brewing
Polestar Pilsner
 
 Leinenkugel
Summer Shandy

Game 48 Details
Eugene City Brewery
Tracktown Triple Jump PA
 
 
 Left Hand Brewing
Polestar Pilsner

Game 16 Details
F.X. Matt
Pomegranate Wheat
 
 Eugene City Brewery
Tracktown Triple Jump PA

Game 32 Details
Clipper City-Oxford
Organic Raspberry Wheat
 
 

 


Powered by:www.BracketMaker.com