NIPAC - Hops Hot Hoops

We regret to announce the cancellation
of this year's NIPAC competition.

A statement is being prepared and will be emailed to our fantastic competitors.

Previous Competitions [Locker Rooms and Brackets]

Please register with your real name and email address so that we can contact you if you win!
Be sure to up for our BeerBrackets email to be notified of updates—this list is a separate!
Please ignore the "Game Details" links...all beer information is in the locker room.

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

2009 Global Warming Open

Organization: Brewing News

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Round 1, June 20
Bridgeport, N.Y.
Round 2, June 27
Rochester, N.Y.
Round 3, July 4
Buffalo, N.Y.
Round 3, July 4
Buffalo, N.Y.
Round 2, June 27
Rochester, N.Y.
Round 1, June 20
Bridgeport, N.Y.
 
 Morimoto Imperial Pilsner
Rogue Ales

Game 1 Details
Helles Alt
Otter Creek Brewing
 
 Partly Sunny
Ithaca Beer Co.

Game 17 Details
Mom Hefeweizen
Rogue Alers
 
 
 Helles Alt
Otter Creek Brewing

Game 33 Details
Sweaty Betty
Boulder Beer
 
 Mom Hefeweizen
Rogue Alers

Game 41 Details
Belgian White
Long Trail Brewing Co
 
 Helles Alt
Otter Creek Brewing

Game 49 Details
Tangerine Wheat
Lost Coast Brewery
 
 
 Belgian White
Long Trail Brewing Co

Game 53 Details
Nico Kolsch
Haverhill Brewery
 
 
 Verich Gold
Ohio Brewing Co.

Game 2 Details
Sweaty Betty
Boulder Beer
 
 Belgian White
Long Trail Brewing Co

Game 18 Details
Honey Blonde
Bayhawk Ales
 
 
 
 Woody Creek White
Flying Dog Brewery

Game 3 Details
Raspberry Ale
Thristy Dog Brewing Co.
 
 Açai Berry Wheat
Eel River Brewing Co.
(sub)

Game 19 Details
UFO White Harpoon Brewery
 
 
 Raspberry Ale
Thristy Dog Brewing Co.

Game 34 Details
Tangerine Wheat
Lost Coast Brewery
 
 Açai Berry Wheat
Eel River Brewing Co.
(sub)

Game 42 Details
Nico Kolsch
Haverhill Brewery
 
 
 Tangerine Wheat
Lost Coast Brewery

Game 4 Details
Saranac Pomegranate Wheat
F.X. Matt Brewing Co.
 
 Blanche De Chambly
Unibroue

Game 20 Details
Nico Kolsch
Haverhill Brewery
 
 
 Helles Alt
Otter Creek Brewing

Game 57 Details
Brutal Bitter
Rogue Ales
 
Round 4, July 11
Syracuse, N.Y.
 Belgian White
Long Trail Brewing Co

Game 59 Details
Celis White
Michigan Brewing Co
 
 
 
 Summer Weizen Ale
Smuttynose Brewing

Game 5 Details
Solstice Wit
Berghoff Brewery Inc.
 
 Brooklyn Summer Ale
Brooklyn Brewery

Game 21 Details
Saranac Pale Pale Ale
F.X. Matt Brewing Co
 
 
 Solstice Wit
Berghoff Brewery Inc.

Game 35 Details
Samurai Rice Ale
Great Divide Brewing
 
 Brooklyn Summer Ale
Brooklyn Brewery

Game 43 Details
Belgian Wit
Copper Canyon
 
 Solstice Wit
Berghoff Brewery Inc.

Game 50 Details
Brutal Bitter
Rogue Ales
 
 
 Belgian Wit
Copper Canyon

Game 54 Details
Celis White
Michigan Brewing Co
 
 
 Samurai Rice Ale
Great Divide Brewing

Game 6 Details
Saranac Summer Brew
F.X. Matt Brewing Co
 
 Strawberry Blonde
Bayhawk Ales

Game 22 Details
Belgian Wit
Copper Canyon
 
 
 
 Brutal Bitter
Rogue Ales

Game 7 Details
Otter Summer Ale
Otter Creek Brewing
 
 Celis White
Michigan Brewing Co

Game 23 Details
American Amber
Rogue Ales
 
 
 Brutal Bitter
Rogue Ales

Game 36 Details
Harpoon Summer Beer
Harpoon Brewery
 
 Celis White
Michigan Brewing Co

Game 44 Details
Cerise
Founders Brewing Co.
 
 
 Harpoon Summer Beer
Harpoon Brewery

Game 8 Details
Hades Belgian-style Golden
Great Divide Brewing
 
 Full Sail LTD 03
Full Sail Brewing Co

Game 24 Details
Cerise
Founders Brewing Co.
 
 
Quarter Finals
July 18th
Burlington, VT
 Brutal Bitter
Rogue Ales

Game 61 Details
Brute
Ithaca Beer Co.
 
Finals
July 18th
Burlington, VT
 Brute
Ithaca Beer Co.

Game 63 Details
Celis White
Michigan Brewing Co
 
Quarter Finals
July 18th
Burlington, VT
 Celis White
Michigan Brewing Co

Game 62 Details
Wheatland Wheat Beer
Michigan Brewing Co
 
 
 
 Fisherman’s Ale
Cape Ann Brewing Co.

Game 9 Details
Grandsun of Spot IPA
Full Sail Brewing Co.
 
 Bloom
Red Eye Brewing Co

Game 25 Details
Sommer Orange Honey Ale
Rogue Ales
 
 
 Fisherman’s Ale
Cape Ann Brewing Co.

Game 37 Details
Hefeweizen
Sebago Brewing Co.
 
 Bloom
Red Eye Brewing Co

Game 45 Details
UFO Hefeweizen
Harpoon Brewery
 
 Hefeweizen
Sebago Brewing Co.

Game 51 Details
Golden Cap-Saison
New Holland Brewing
 
 
 Bloom
Red Eye Brewing Co

Game 55 Details
Wheatland Wheat Beer
Michigan Brewing Co
 
 
 Hefeweizen
Sebago Brewing Co.

Game 10 Details
Tower 10 IPA
Karl Strauss Brewing
 
 UFO Hefeweizen
Harpoon Brewery

Game 26 Details
Hop Sun
Southern Tier Brewing Co
 
 
 
 Zotten Belgian Pale Ale
Weyerbacher Brewing Co

Game 11 Details
Juniper Pale Ale
Rogue Ales
 
 Wheatland Wheat Beer
Michigan Brewing Co

Game 27 Details
Steelhead Extra Pale Ale
Mad River Brewing Co
 
 
 Juniper Pale Ale
Rogue Ales

Game 38 Details
Golden Cap-Saison
New Holland Brewing
 
 Wheatland Wheat Beer
Michigan Brewing Co

Game 46 Details
Stillwater Vanilla Cream
Thomas Brewing Co.
 
 
 Red Brick Summer Ale
Atlanta Brewing Co

Game 12 Details
Golden Cap-Saison
New Holland Brewing
 
 Scurvy
Tyranena Brewing Co

Game 28 Details
Stillwater Vanilla Cream
Thomas Brewing Co.
 
 
 Hefeweizen
Sebago Brewing Co.

Game 58 Details
Brute
Ithaca Beer Co.
 
Round 4, July 11
Syracuse, N.Y.
 Wheatland Wheat Beer
Michigan Brewing Co

Game 60 Details
Ben Gleason’s White
Otter Creek Brewing
 
 
 
 Summerbright Ale
Breckenridge Brewery

Game 13 Details
Doggie Style Classic Pale
Flying Dog Brewery
 
 Hefe Weizen
Bayhawk Ales

Game 29 Details
Summer Solstice Cerveza
Anderson Valley Brewing
 
 
 Doggie Style Classic Pale
Flying Dog Brewery

Game 39 Details
Ephemere Apple
Unibroue
 
 Summer Solstice Cerveza
Anderson Valley Brewing

Game 47 Details
Ben Gleason’s White
Otter Creek Brewing
 
 Doggie Style Classic Pale
Flying Dog Brewery

Game 52 Details
Brute
Ithaca Beer Co.
 
 
 Ben Gleason’s White
Otter Creek Brewing

Game 56 Details
Great White Beer
Lost Coast Brewery
 
 
 Ephemere Apple
Unibroue

Game 14 Details
Blackberry Wheat
Long Trail Brewing Co.
 
 Ben Gleason’s White
Otter Creek Brewing

Game 30 Details
Twilight Ale
Deschutes Brewery
 
 
 
 Brute
Ithaca Beer Co.

Game 15 Details
Artisan Collection Blonde
Berghoff Brewery Inc.
 
 Dirty Blonde
Atwater Brewery

Game 31 Details
Great White Beer
Lost Coast Brewery
 
 
 Brute
Ithaca Beer Co.

Game 40 Details
Pilsner
Boundary Bay Brewery
 
 Great White Beer
Lost Coast Brewery

Game 48 Details
Fisherman’s Bavarian Wheat
Cape Ann Brewing
 
 
 D-Light Kolsch
Atwater Brewery

Game 16 Details
Pilsner
Boundary Bay Brewery
 
 Fisherman’s Bavarian Wheat
Cape Ann Brewing

Game 32 Details
Kell’s irish lager
Rogue Ales
 
 

 


Powered by:www.BracketMaker.com